Agenda

Season 2019-2020

Date Time Location Program
05-9-19 20:00 Vessem - Sint Lambertuskerk Program with flutist Marieke Schneemann - Van Gilse, Richter, Martinu & Beethoven
07-9-19 21:00 Schoonhoven - Oude Haven Program with flutist Marieke Schneemann - Beethoven op. 25
11-9-19 20:15 Teteringen Program with violinist Tali Goldberg - Bartók, Kodály & Dvorák
12-9-19 20:15 Delft Program with violinist Tali Goldberg - Bartók, Kodály & Dvorák
15-9-19 16:00 Groesbeek Program with violinist Tali Goldberg - Bartók, Kodály & Dvorák
27-10-19 11:00 Zeddam Stamhotel - Mozart, Bach, Ysaye and Martinu
29-3-20 15:00 Dalfsen - Stoomfabriek Chamber Music Lab with Prinses Christina Concours

Past concerts

Date Time Location Program
25-9-16 11:00 Heerhugowaard - Cool kunst en cultuur Schubert & Brahms m.m.v. pianiste Nino Gvetadze
2-3-17 20:00 Vessem - Sint Lambertuskerk Schubert, Romberg & Beethoven
3-3-17 20:15 Amsterdam Private concert - Mozart/Bach, Romberg, Schubert & Beethoven
21-3-17 12:30 Den Haag - Nieuwe Kerk Chamber Music Lab with Prinses Christina Concours
23-3-17 12:30 Amsterdam - Muziekgebouw aan het IJ Chamber Music Lab with Prinses Christina Concours
26-3-17 11:00 Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg Chamber Music Lab with Prinses Christina Concours
1-4-17 19:00 Baambrugge - Postwijck Kerk Chamber Music Lab with Prinses Christina Concours
9-4-17 15:00 Eindhoven Private concert - Mozart, Bach, Fulmer, Stravinsky & Händel/Halvorsen
15-4-17 11:45 Leuven (B) - Katholieke Universiteit Mozart, Bach, Stravinsky & Händel/Halvorsen
17-6-17 20:15 Den Haag Private concert - Schubert, Romberg & Beethoven
18-6-17 20:15 Den Haag - De Nieuwe Regentes Klassiek in het Ketelhuis - Schubert en Beethoven
18-6-17 14:30 Broek in Waterland Kunst in de Kamer - Romberg, Schubert & Beethoven
20-7-17 19:00 Bloomington (VS) - Indiana University Chamber Music Lab with students of the IU Summer String Academy
18-2-18 15:00 Sandpoort - Het Mosterdzaadje Bach & Ravel
07-6-18 20:00 Vessem - Sint Lambertuskerk Program with flutist Marieke Schneemann - Mozart, Roussel, Reger & Ravel
09-6-18 16:00 Groesbeek Private concert with flutist Marieke Schneemann - Mozart, Roussel, Reger & Ravel
10-6-18 15:00 Teteringen Private concert with flutist Marieke Schneemann - Mozart, Roussel, Reger & Ravel
19-7-18 19:30 Bloomington (VS) - Indiana University Chamber Music Lab with students of the IU Summer String Academy
09-2-19 20:00 Utrecht - Kunstruimte KuuB Bach Goldberg Variations for string trio (D. Sitkovetsky)
10-2-19 15:30 Breukelen - Koetshuis, Kasteel Nyenrode Bach Goldberg Variations for string trio (D.Sitkovetsky)
16-2-19 14:00 Amsterdam - Noorderkerk Bach Goldberg Variations for string trio (D.Sitkovetsky)
17-2-19 15:00 Oud Avereest - Reestkerk Works for violin and viola by Bach and Mozart
22-2-19 20:15 Aduard - Abdijkerk Bach Goldberg Variations for string trio (D.Sitkovetsky)
24-2-19 16:00 Zaltbommel - Gasthuiskapel Bach Goldberg Variations for string trio (D.Sitkovetsky)
29-4-19 12:30 Den Haag - Nieuwe Kerk Chamber Music Lab with winners of the Prinses Christina Concours
02-5-19 12:30 Amsterdam - Muziekgebouw aan het IJ Chamber Music Lab with winners of the Prinses Christina Concours
04-5-19 15:00 Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg Chamber Music Lab with winners of the Prinses Christina Concours
12-5-18 14:30 Baambrugge - Postwijck Kerk, Rijksstraatweg 29 Chamber Music Lab with winners of the Prinses Christina Concours
18-7-19 19:30 Bloomington (VS) - Indiana University Chamber Music Lab with students of the IU Summer String Academy